Back to
September
CCHS Calendar
October 2017

CCHS HomeSelect MonthPrint This Calendar

Go to
November
 Hide/Unhide Sporting Events  Hide/Unhide Non-sporting Events

Events in Bold indicate event added in the last seven days. Asterisk(*) indicates detailed information in notes field. Click event link for detailed information.
Categories: Administration Admin - College Counseling Duty Roster Admin - Admissions & Academics Early Dismissal Club or Activity Fundraiser Liturgy Training Opportunity Other Sporting Event Sport Schedule Event 
Login  
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
 •  Mix It Up at 6th&MS lunches  
 •  6:00 P.M. - M.S. Volleyball at Bible Center MS (A) 
 •  6:15 P.M. - M.S. Boys Soccer at Elkview MS (A)* 
 •  5:00 P.M. - M.S. Girls Soccer at Elkview MS (A) 
 •  6:30 P.M. - M.S. Girls Soccer at Elkview MS (A) 
 •  5:30 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer vs. George Washington (O) 
3
 •  9:00-10:35 - Juniors to College Fair* 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Girls Soccer at Ripley (A)* 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Volleyball at Quad Match (A) 
 •  4:30 P.M. - M.S. Volleyball at South Charleston MS (A) 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer vs. Winfield (H) 
4
 •  11:25 - University of Richmond Visit 
 •  7:00 PM - Exploring College Options* 
 •  11:30 - ILM Meeting* 
 •  9:48 - 9th Grade Class Mass 
 •  TBA - M.S. Cross Country vs. Raising the Bar Invitational (O)* 
 •  6:00 P.M. - M.S. Volleyball vs. Stonewall Jackson MS (H) 
 •  5:45 P.M. - M.S. Boys Soccer vs. Hayes MS (H) 
 •  8:00 P.M. - M.S. Boys Soccer vs. Hayes MS (H) 
 •  7:30 P.M. - M.S. Girls Soccer vs. Sissonville MS (H) 
 •  6:00 P.M. - M.S. Girls Soccer vs. Sissonville MS (H) 
5
 •  7:30 AM - Vanderbilt Visit* 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer at Scott (A)* 
 •  6:30 P.M. - H.S. Volleyball vs. Herbert Hoover (H) 
6
 •  Professional Development Day No School for Students 
7
 •  10:30 A.M. - H.S. Cross Country vs. Concord Invitational (O)* 
 •  12:00 P.M. - M.S. Cross Country vs. Concord Invitational (O)* 
 •  12:00 P.M. - H.S. Girls Soccer at Greenbrier East (A)* 
 •  2:00 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer at Greenbrier East (A)* 
 •  8:30 P.M. - M.S. Girls Soccer vs. Horace Mann MS (H) 
 •  4:00 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer at Greenbrier East (A) 
8
9
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Volleyball vs. Riverside (H)* 
 •  5:00 P.M. - M.S. Volleyball at Dupont MS (A)* 
 •  5:00 P.M. - M.S. Girls Soccer at South Charleston MS (A) 
10
 •  9:30 - Middle School Homecoming Mass 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Girls Soccer vs. Hurricane (H)* 
 •  5:00 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer at Nicholas County (A)* 
11
 •  11:25 - Miami University of Ohio Visit 
 •  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM - PSAT 
 •  3-5 - MS Sewing Club 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Volleyball at Tri-Match (A) 
 •  4:15 P.M. - M.S. Volleyball at Andrew Jackson MS (A) 
 •  6:00 P.M. - M.S. Boys Soccer vs. Horace Mann MS (H)* 
 •  7:30 P.M. - M.S. Boys Soccer vs. Horace Mann MS (H)* 
 •  4:15 P.M. - M.S. Girls Soccer at Andrew Jackson MS (A) 
12
 •  9:30 - High School Homecoming Mass 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Girls Soccer vs. Cabell Midland (H)* 
 •  8:00 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer vs. St Albans (H) 
13
 •  MS READ ALOUD 
 •  9:00 A.M. - H.S. Cross Country vs. Wild and Wet Invitational (O) 
 •  9:00 A.M. - M.S. Cross Country vs. Wild and Wet Invitational (O) 
14
 •  Homecoming 
 •  9:00 A.M. - H.S. Cross Country vs. Wild and Wet Invitational (O)* 
 •  9:00 A.M. - M.S. Cross Country vs. Wild and Wet Invitational (O)* 
 •  12:00 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer vs. Pikeview (H)* 
 •  2:00 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer vs. Pikeview (H)* 
 •  10:00 A.M. - H.S. Girls Soccer vs. St Joe (H)* 
15
16
 •  11:30 - JCL Officer Meeting* 
 •  7-8 pm - High School Science Seminar* 
 •  4:30 P.M. - M.S. Cross Country vs. KCMS Championship (O) 
 •  6:00 P.M. - M.S. Volleyball vs. Hayes MS (H)* 
17
 •  11:25-12:05 - Bucknell University Visit 
 •  7:30 P.M. - M.S. Girls Soccer vs. John Adams MS (H)* 
18
 •  10:39 - 8th and 11th Grade Class Mass 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Volleyball vs. Tri-Match (H)* 
 •  6:00 P.M. - M.S. Volleyball vs. Dunbar MS (H)* 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer vs. Braxton Co (H)* 
19
 •  2:45-3:15 - Williams College Visit 
 •  11:30 - JCL Feast with Oedipus Rex * 
 •  TBA - H.S. Cross Country vs. Region III Championship (O) 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Volleyball at Wayne (A)* 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Girls Soccer vs. Braxton Co (H)* 
20
21
 •  9:00 A.M. - H.S. Volleyball at TBA (A) 
 •  11:30 A.M. - M.S. Boys Soccer vs. South Charleston MS (H) 
 •  2:00 P.M. - H.S. Boys Soccer vs. Herbert Hoover (H) 
22
23
 •  11:25-12:05 - Hampden-Sydney College Visit 
 •  5:00 P.M. - M.S. Volleyball vs. Horace Mann MS (O)* 
 •  4:30 P.M. - M.S. Boys Soccer vs. John Adams MS (O)* 
 •  6:00 P.M. - M.S. Girls Soccer vs. Andrew Jackson MS (O)* 
24
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Volleyball vs. Quad Match (H)* 
25
 •  3-5 - MS Sewing Club 
 •  8:57 - 10th and 12th Grade Class Mass 
26
 •  6th Grade Retreat 
 •  6:00 P.M. - H.S. Volleyball at Greater Beckley (A)* 
27
 •  11:25 - University of Southern California Visit 
 •  7:30 AM - Northwestern University Visit* 
 •  6th Grade READ ALOUD 
28
 •  1:00 P.M. - H.S. Cross Country vs. States (O)* 
29
30
 •  11:25 - Vassar College Visit 
31
1
 •  3:00-4:00 - Middle School World Cultures Club* 
 •  9:30 - All Saints Day Liturgies * 
2
 •  Parent Teacher Conferences No school for students.  
3
 •  11:25-12:05 - Washington & Jefferson College Visit 
4