Soccer - High School - Girls - Varsity/J.V. - Printable view
Date Opponent Where Time NotesResults
2019-08-23ElkinsAway6:00 P.M. W - 3-1
2019-08-24Robert C ByrdAway11:00 A.M. W - 6-2
2019-09-03WilliamstownHome5:30 P.M. W - 2-0
2019-09-06Bishop's CupHomeTBA W - 5-0 Vs Madonna
2019-09-07Bishop's CupHomeTBA W - 3-0 Champions! vs St. Joseph
2019-09-12WinfieldHome7:30 P.M. W - 3-0
2019-09-14Lewis CountyAway11:00 A.M. W - 2-0
2019-09-16Herbert HooverHome5:30 P.M. W - 8-0
2019-09-17Oak HillHome5:30 P.M. W - 6-0
2019-09-20Philip BarborAway7:30 P.M.JV 5:30Cancelled
2019-09-21Fairmont SeniorAway2:00 P.M. W - 4-0
2019-09-23SissonvilleAway5:00 P.M.JV 7 pm W
2019-09-26Greenbrier EastAway5:30 P.M. W - 4-0
2019-09-28BridgeportHome10:00 A.M.Homecoming L - 0-1
2019-10-01Midland TrailHome5:30 P.M. W - 6-0
2019-10-05Pocahontas CountyAway2:00 P.M. cancelled
2019-10-07RipleyAway6:00 P.M. W - 2-0
2019-10-12GraftonAway10:00 A.M. W - 4-0
2019-10-14Cabell MidlandHome5:30 P.M. W - 4-2
2019-10-17HurricaneHome5:30 P.M. W - 1-0
2019-10-19Parkersburg SouthAwayTBA W - 1-0
2019-10-22SectionalsHome6:00 P.M.1st round @ Shawnee Sports Complex W - First Round Bye
2019-10-24SectionalsHome6:00 P.M.2nd round @ Shawnee Sports Complex W - 10-0
2019-10-26SectionalsHome4:30 P.M.Championship @ Shawnee Sports Complex W - 4-0 Sectional Champions !!!!!
2019-10-29RegionalsHome7:00 P.M.@ Schoenbaum Stadium W - 5-0 Regional Champions
2019-11-08BridgeportHome11:00 A.M.1st Round of States W - 4-1
2019-11-09Oak GlenHome9:30 A.M.State Championship W - 5-1 State Champions!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Soccer - High School - Boys - Varsity/J.V. - Printable view
Date Opponent Where Time NotesResults
2019-08-24ElkinsHome12:00 P.M. W
2019-08-31PikeviewHome12:00 P.M.Cancelled
2019-09-03Shady SpringsAway7:00 P.M. W - 4-0
2019-09-06Bishop's CupHomeTBA W - 8-0 vs Notre Dame
2019-09-07Bishop's CupHomeTBA W - 7-1 Champions! vs W. Central
2019-09-10NitroAway6:00 P.M. W - 8-0
2019-09-12Point PleasantHome5:30 P.M. W - 6-0
2019-09-17Oak HillAway6:00 P.M. W - 2-1
2019-09-21PrincetonAwayTBA W - 2-1
2019-09-24Herbert HooverAway5:30 P.M. W - 5-1
2019-09-26WinfieldHome5:30 P.M.JV 7:30 T - 1-1
2019-09-28BridgeportHome12:00 P.M.HomecomingT - 2-2
2019-10-01ScottAway6:00 P.M. W - 3-1
2019-10-04Fairmont SeniorHome6:00 P.M. W - 2-1
2019-10-05Robert C ByrdHome2:00 P.M. W - 2-1
2019-10-08George WashingtonHome5:30 P.M. L - 2-3
2019-10-10Cross Lanes ChristianAway5:30 P.M. W - 4-1
2019-10-12MorgantownHome2:00 P.M. T - 0-0
2019-10-17Nicholas CountyAway7:30 P.M. W - 3-0
2019-10-19GraftonAway1:30 P.M. W - 4-0
2019-10-21SectionalsHome6:00 P.M.1st roundW - 6-0
2019-10-23SectionalsHome6:00 P.M.Second Round Sectionals W - 7-0
2019-10-26SectionalsHome2:30 P.M.Championship @ Shawnee Sports Complex W - 2-0 Sectional Champions !!!!!
2019-10-29RegionalsHome5:00 P.M.Schoenbaum Stadium W - 4-2 Regional Champions
2019-11-08Robert C ByrdHome6:30 P.M.1st Round of States L - 1-4
Soccer - Middle School - Boys - Printable view
Date Opponent Where Time NotesResults
2019-09-04John AdamsHome7:00 P.M. T - 1-1
2019-09-09DupontAway4:30 P.M. W - 7-0
2019-09-11DunbarAway5:00 P.M. W - 9-0
2019-09-16Stonewall Jackson MSHome7:30 P.M. W - 10-0
2019-09-18McKinleyAway4:45 P.M. W - 7-0
2019-09-23South CharlestonAway6:00 P.M. L - 2-4
2019-09-25Andrew Jackson MSHome7:00 P.M. W - 6-1
2019-09-30SissonvilleHome7:00 P.M. W - 11-0
2019-10-07Hayes MSHome7:30 P.M. W - 7-0
2019-10-09Stonewall Jackson MSAway7:00 P.M. postponed
2019-10-14H. MannHome5:30 P.M.@ Shawnee Sports Complex L - 0-1
2019-10-16Elkview MSAway7:00 P.M. W - 6-2
2019-10-28John AdamsAway7:30 P.M.1st round County Tournament at Shawnee L - 2-3 (3rd place in the County )
Soccer - Middle School - Girls - Printable view
Date Opponent Where Time NotesResults
2019-09-04John AdamsHome5:30 P.M. W - 5-0
2019-09-09Elkview MSHome5:30 P.M. W - 7-0
2019-09-11DunbarAway6:30 P.M.ShawneeW - 17-0
2019-09-16DupontAway6:00 P.M. W - 8-0
2019-09-23Horace Mann MSAway6:00 P.M.Capital HS W - 5-0
2019-09-30SissonvilleHome5:30 P.M. W - 3-0
2019-10-02Elkview MSAway5:45 P.M. W - 3-0
2019-10-07South CharlestonHome5:30 P.M. W - 7-1
2019-10-08John AdamsAway7:00 P.M. T - 1-1
2019-10-14Horace Mann MSHome5:30 P.M.@ Shawnee Sports Complex W - 8-0
2019-10-16Andrew Jackson MSHome5:30 P.M. W - 5-0
2019-10-23SissonvilleAway7:00 P.M.JV 5:30 W - 2-0
2019-10-28Horace Mann MSHome5:30 P.M.1st round County Tournament at Shawnee W - 6-0
2019-10-29John AdamsHome5:30 P.M.County ChampionshipL - 0-1 Regular Season Champions, 2nd Place in the Tournament